Jump to content
Holidays
Local
Radar
Snow?

mattneal

Members
  • Content Count

    59
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

16

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    Sawbridgeworth

Recent Profile Visitors

3,246 profile views
  1. Great competition and thanks for all the work you put into this. Only shame was I couldn't pick the winner!! Here's to the next one
  2. forgot to add in the NAP, please put mine down as Molinari
  3. Hi Tom, Please see picks below: Group A 1 Rory MCILROY (EUR) 8/1 2 Francesco MOLINARI (EUR) 20/1 3 Rickie FOWLER (USA) 25/ Group B 1 Louis OOSTHUIZEN (ROW) 45/1 2 Patrick CANTLAY (USA) 33/1 3 Mark WALLACE (EUR) 50/1 Group C 1 Matthew FITZPATRICK (EUR) 66/1 2 Marc LEISHMAN (ROW) 55/1 3 Gary WOODLAND (USA) 50/1 Group D 1 Tyrrell HATTON (EUR) 75/1 2 Danny WILLETT (EUR) 80/1 3 Patrick REED (USA) 75/1
  4. Hi Tom, Please see below selections: GROUP A PLAYER Brooks KOEPKA (USA) Bryson DE CHAMBEAU (USA) Jason DAY (ROW) GROUP B PLAYER Tommy FLEETWOOD (EUR) Hideki MATSUYAMA (ROW) Xander SCHAUFFELE (USA) GROUP C PLAYER Paul CASEY (EUR) Tony FINAU (USA) Matt KUCHAR (USA) GROUP D PLAYER Ian POULTER (EUR) Patrick CANTLAY (USA) Eddie PEPPERELL (EUR)
  5. 2.30 Second Generation 3.05 Southern France 3.40 Hydrangea 4.20 Hawkbill 5.00 Escobar 5.35 Society Power NAP 3:40 Hydrangea
  6. Had Calyx, Battash and Without Parole on a treble, 48/1. always one that lets you down.
  7. 2.30 ascot Lightning Spear 3.05 ascot Calyx 3.40 ascot Battaash 4.20 ascot Without Parole 5.00 ascot Coeur De Lion 5.35 ascot Morando  NAP Battaash
  8. 1.45 Now McGinty 2.25 Momella 3.00 Delegate 3.40 Rocklander 4.20 Thomas Campbell 5.15 Raz De Maree 6.20 William Of Orange nap Rocklander 3.40
  9. 1.45 who dares wins 2.20 scarlet dragon 2.50 ms parfois 3.25 min 4.05 top gamble 4.40 ches des obeaux 5.15 mister fisher nap 1:45who dares wins
  10. 1:45 Modus 2:20 Nube Negra 2:50 Bristol De Mai 3:25 Air Horse One 4:05 On The Fringe 4:40 Tommy Silver 5:15 Secret Escape NAP Bristol De Mai
  11. GROUP A J.THOMAS J.ROSE J.RAHM GROUP B P.MICKELSON P.CASEY (NAP) T.FLEETWOOD GROUP C T.PIETERS P.REED T.HATTON GROUP D X.SCHAUFFELE B.DE CHAMBEAU T.FINAU.
  12. 1:30 Apples Shikira 2:10 Flying Tiger 2:50 Poetic Rythm 3:30 Might Bite 4:10 Unioniste 4:50 Cater Mckay 5:30 Top Gamble
  13. 3:30 Apple Jade is a N/R so have gone for Augusta Kate
  14. 1:30 Invitiation Only 2:10 Who Dares Wins 2:50 Frodon 3:30 Apples Jade 4:10 The Storyteller 4:50 Cut The Mustard 5:30 Milansi Boy
  15. Wednesday Selections: 1:30 Samcro 2:10 Black Norton 2:50 Max Dynamite 3:30 Min 4:10 The Last Samauri 4:50 Nube Negra 5:30 Tornado Flyer
×
×
  • Create New...